My Photo

Buttons

  • Subscribe with Bloglines

February 2012

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29      
Blog powered by Typepad

« Yeah quilting is in the title of my blog | Main | Wresting along »

July 01, 2009

Comments

So glad you joined!!! You will be giving them a good smack down!! :)

I love the Berry Blue yarn, fun summer color. I have four hanks of knit picks dye your own. Guess I will be heading to the Kool-Aid isle. Thanks for the inspiration.

I just dyed some yarn with kool aid too.

I don't feel so bad about all my WIPs now that I see I'm not the only one. And those are just the ones your focusing on this month. LOL.

I love the colors of the summery purse, is it cotton?

On my list...Corona and Layout tank....love both of them, especially the tank. Good luck with your ailment!

I bow to the great keeper of WIPS! Good luck in the Smack-Down! Haha! And I LOVE the blue yarn! How fruity-fun IS that!?! Yay!

Good luck with all your WIPs! They all seems to be great when they are finished and especially Plain Cardigan looks just ... wow!

Take good care of yourself!

The comments to this entry are closed.